900,000+ datasheet pdf search and download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors data sheet pdf




ANADIGICS Electronic Components Datasheet

PD075 Datasheet

75um InGaAs Photodiode

No Preview Available !

FEATURES
Planar Structure
High Responsivity
Low Dark Current
Dielectric Passivation
100% Purge Burn-in
PD075
75μm InGaAswPwhw.oDattoaSdheioetd4Ue.com
PD075-003-0xx
Ceramic Sub-Mount
PD075-003-1xx
TO can Package
APPLICATIONS
1.25Gb/s and 2.5Gb/s Optical Receivers
Gigabit Ethernet and OC-48 / STM-16
Test and Measurement
Analog Communication Systems
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
The PD075 is an InGaAs photodiode with a
photosensitive region 75μm in diameter. It is
intended for use in high speed, low noise
communication systems, such as 1.25Gb/s or
2.5Gb/s optical receivers and for use in optical
test and measurement equipment.
Planar semiconductor design and dielectric
passivation provide low noise performance.
PD075-003-3xx
SC/APC Pigtail
PD075-003-5xx
FC Receptacle
Reliability is assured by hermetic sealing and
100% purge burn-in (200°C, 15 hours, Vr = 20V).
The device can be assembled on a ceramic sub-
mount or in a TO can. It can be pigtailed with SC,
FC or ST connectors (UPC or APC). It can also be
mounted in an SC, ST of FC receptacle. Custom
packages are an option.
ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Table 1: Electrical Specifications
PARAMETER
MIN
Dark Current (ID)
Capacitance (Ceramic sub-mount) (1)
Capacitance (Receptacle, Pigtail, TO can) (1)
-
-
-
Responsivity at 1310nm (Ceramic sub-mount)
0.80
Responsivity at 1550nm (Ceramic sub-mount)
0.85
Responsivity at 1310nm (Receptacle, Pigtail, TO can)
0.80
Responsivity at 1550nm (Receptacle, Pigtail, TO can)
0.85
3dB bandwidth (50) (Ceramic sub-mount) (1)
3dB bandwidth (50) (Receptacle, Pigtail, TO can) (1)
3800
2900
Optical Return Loss (Pigtail using SMF-28)
50
Optical Return Loss (Receptacle, APC connector)
40
Operating voltage
-
(1) 5V bias voltage
TYP
0.1
0.6
0.8
0.90
0.95
0.85
0.90
4400
3300
55
45
5
MAX
1.0
0.7
0.9
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
20
UNIT
nA
pF
pF
A/W
A/W
A/W
A/W
MHz
MHz
dB
dB
V


ANADIGICS Electronic Components Datasheet

PD075 Datasheet

75um InGaAs Photodiode

No Preview Available !

PD075
Table 2: Absolute Maximum Ratings
www.DataSheet4U.com
PARAMETER
MIN
MAX
UNIT
Forward Current
- 5 mA
Reverse Current
- 250 μA
Reverse Voltage
- 30 V
Optical input power
- 5 mW
Operating Case Temperature
-40 +85 ºC
Storage Temperature
-40 +85 ºC
Soldering temperature (10 seconds)
-
+250
ºC
Stresses in excess of the absolute ratings may cause permanent damage. Functional operation is not implied
under these conditions. Exposure to absolute ratings for extended periods of time may adversely affect reliability.
PACKAGE DIMENSIONS – PD075-003-100 and PD075-003-105
ORDERING INFORMATION
Part Number
PD075-003-100
PD075-003-105
Dimensions: INCHES [mm]
Table 3: Standard
Options
TO46, 3pin, non AR coated, gold plated lens cap
TO46, 3pin, non AR coated, gold plated flat window cap
Table 4: Custom
Part Number
Options
PD075-003-0xx
Custom defined size and electrical layout.
PD075-003-1xx
Package: TO46, TO56, 2 or 3 pin.
Cap: Window or lens. AR or Non-AR coated. Gold or nickel plated.
Pigtailed: TO46, 2 or 3 pin. Fiber length, 0.5 meter, 1.0 meter
PD075-003-3xx
Fiber type: Multimode, single mode (SMF-28) or custom supplied
Connector Type: SC, ST or FC. APC or UPC
PD075-003-5xx
Receptacle, 2 or 3 pin. SC, ST or FC aligned
Please contact Anadigics for the specific part number and pinout that suits your needs
ANADIGICS, Inc.
829 Flynn Road
Camarillo, California 93012, U.S.A.
Tel: +1 (805) 445-4500
Fax: +1 (805) 445-4502
URL: http://www.anadigics.com
E-mail: Mktg@anadigics.com
IMPORTANT NOTICE
ANADIGICS, Inc. reserves the right to make changes to its products or discontinue any product at any
time without notice. The product specifications contained in Advanced Product Information sheets and
Preliminary Data sheets are subject to change prior to a product’s formal introduction. Information in
Data Sheets have been carefully checked and are assumed to be reliable; however, ANADIGICS
assumes no responsibility for inaccuracies. ANADIGICS strongly urges customers to verify that the
information they are using is current before placing orders.
WARNING
ANADIGICS products are not intended for use in life support appliances, devices, or systems. Use of
an ANADIGICS product in any such application without written consent is prohibited.
Rev 1.0
2


Part Number PD075
Description 75um InGaAs Photodiode
Maker ANADIGICS
PDF Download

PD075 Datasheet PDF






Similar Datasheet

1 PD070 70um InGaAs Photodiode
ANADIGICS
2 PD070-HL1 High Performance Analog Photodiode
ANADIGICS
3 PD070-HL2 High Performance Analog Photodiode
ANADIGICS
4 PD075 75um InGaAs Photodiode
ANADIGICS
5 PD075-HL3 Low Cost Analog Photodiode
ANADIGICS





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z



Site map

Webmaste! click here

Contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy