900,000+ datasheet pdf search and download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors data sheet pdf






PD-LD

PL13 Datasheet Preview

PL13 Datasheet

(PL13 / PL15 Series) DFB Laser Diode Modules

No Preview Available !

www.DataSheet4U.com
PD
LD Inc
PL13/15 DFB Series Laser Diode Modules
PD-LD Inc. offers a variety of
packaging options for its DFB Series of
laser diodes. These units are available
i n r e a d y -t o- u s e, f i b e r - coupled
packages, including FC, ST, and SC
receptacles, as well as fiber- pigtailed
units.
The InGaAsP laser diodes
offered by PD-LD are of proven design
and manufacture; the standard
wavelengths are centered at 1310 and
1550nm. Fiber-coupled CW
(continuous-wavelength) output powers
range from 0.1 - 2 mW, depending on
the fiber type and desired performance
level. Tracking error over OTR -40 to
+85C is 1.0 dB maximum .
Optional board or panel mount
flanges are available for pigtailed
devices; contact PD-LD Sales. Also,
PD-LD Inc. will package non-standard
lasers or parts specified by a customer
using standard or custom receptacle or
pigtailing techniques. Both receptacle
and pigtail packages are made using an
active micro-positioning system and
laser welding process ensuring a
reliable and well constructed product.
PD-LD offers two popular pin-outs
for DFB lasers to address various
Features
Internal Monitor Photodetector
C0.o1m- p2.a0cDmt,aWrtealSsiahinbegleelte4rmUec.ocedopemta(9c/l1e2&5)coax fiber-coupled package
existing PCB layouts.
30dB minimum side mode suppression
0.2nsec typical rise/fall time
DataShee
Performance Specifications
PD-LD
Part No.1
Wavelength (nm) Min. Fiber
Threshold Operating Monitor PD
Min. Typ. Max. Coupled Power Pin-out Current (mA) Current (mA) Current (mA)
(mW)
Typ. Max. Typ. Max. Min. Typ.
Continuous Wavelength InGaAsP Lasers @ 25C
PL13U001100B -R-0-01
1 mW
1290 1310 1330 into 9/125 SMF
“H”
6 20
InGaAs
18 40 0.1 0.8
PL13U0.5FC11-S -0
0.5mW
1290 1310 1330 FC Receptacle
“H”
6 20
InGaAs
18 40 0.1 0.8
PL13N0021FAA-0-0-01
2 mW
1295 1310 1325 into 9/125 SMF
“T”
10 15
20 35
InGaAs
0.1 0.8
PL15M0011SCA -0-0-01
1 mW
1530 1550 1570 into 9/125 SMF
“H”
10 30 30
InGaAs
60 0.1 0.8
PL15M0.51SCC -R -0 -0 1
0.5 mW
1530 1550 1570 into 9/125 SMF
“H”
15 30 30
InGaAs
45 0.1 0.8
PL15N001FCG -R -0 -01
1 mW
1530 1550 1570 into 9/125 SMF
“T”
10 15
20 30
InGaAs
0.1 0.8
2 mW
“T”
PL15N002FC0 -0 -0- 01
DataSheet4U.com
1530 1550 1570 into 9/125 SMF
10 15
20
1E1xEaxmamplpelsesonolny;lym; mosotsdtedveicveic/ep/apcakcakgainggingcocmombinbaintaiotniosnasvaavilaaiblaleb.leS. ee pCahrat nnugmesbteorsspoencrieficvaetrisoen;scmoanytabcet Smaaledse Dweithpot.ut notice.
96-02FOLD1.Rev. A
InGaAs
30 0.1 0.8
03-02P9L81-30/21F5ODLFDBa. .RReevv.2C
30-B Pennington-Hopewell Rd., Pennington NJ 08543 FON: 609-564-7900 FADXa:ta60S9h-e5e6t44-U79.c0o1mEMAIL: info@pd-ld.com
DataSheet4 U .com




PD-LD

PL13 Datasheet Preview

PL13 Datasheet

(PL13 / PL15 Series) DFB Laser Diode Modules

No Preview Available !

www.DataSheet4U.com
“H” (4)
PLD L13/15DFB- Series
Laser Diodes for Fiber Optics
Physical Dimensions (mm) & Pin Connection
Case
(3)
PD LD
(2) (1)
13A,13U,15A,15M Lasers
“T”
(2) (3) Case
Coaxial-Pigtailed Laser
Diode Package
Consult PD -LD for Available Board Mount
(10181 or 10198) or Panel Mount Brackets
(10219) or refer to LDs w/ PM Fiber Pigtail
PD
et4U.com
LD
(4) (1)
13N, 15N Laser
DataSheet4U.com
Ordering Information
Lasers - Pigtailed & Receptacle
ST Receptacle LD Package
PLWWWPPPFCCB-0-V-LL
L = Laser
WWW=Wavelength and Pin-out
1310nm
1550nm
PPP = Fiber-Coupled Power
0.1 = 0.10 mW (100 µW) 0.8 = 0.8 mW (800 µW )
0.2 = 0.20 mW (200 µW) 001 = 1.0 mW
0.5 = 0.5 mW (500 µW )
002 = 2.0 mW
F = Fiber Type
1 = 9/125 SMF
B = Bracket Type
O=Orientation
V=Version
2 = 50/125 MMF
A = None
0=None
0=Standard Specifications
3 = 62.5/125 MMF
B = Panel Mount
A=Bracket Shipped Loose (pigtailed units only)
4 = 100/140 MMF
C = Board Mount
Specify orientation as required
9 = Customer Supplied
LL = Length in meters (01,02,0.5 etc.) (pigtailed devices only)
CC = Connector Type (pigtailed devices only)
ST = ST/PC SC = SCPC SA=SC/APC FC = FC/PC FA = FC/APC
FU = FC/UPC
OO = No
DataSShTeiseat4rUeg.icsotemred trademark of AT&T
03-02 PL13/15DFB.Rev.2
30-B Pennington-Hopewell Rd., Pennington NJ 08543 FON: 609-564-7900 FAX: 609-564-7901 EMAIL: info@pd-ld.com
DataSheet4 U .com
DataSheet4U.com


Part Number PL13
Description (PL13 / PL15 Series) DFB Laser Diode Modules
Maker PD-LD
Total Page 2 Pages
PDF Download

PL13 Datasheet PDF

View PDF for Mobile








Similar Datasheet

1 PL10 Single-Phase Full Wave Bridge
Electronic Devices
2 PL100 Single-Phase Full Wave Bridge
Electronic Devices
3 PL100S Single-Phase Full Wave Bridge
Electronic Devices
4 PL100Z Zener Diodes
SGS-Thomson
5 PL102 1.8mm Miniature Bi-Level LED Holder
P-tec
6 PL102-10 Low Skew Output Buffer
Micrel
7 PL102B-07P FM Stereo radio Module
Kai core Microelectronics
8 PL1084 5A Low Dropout Positive Adjustable or Fixed-Mode Regulator
PLANETA
9 PL1084A-1.5F3 5A Low Dropout Positive Voltage Regulator
CYStech





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

Site map

Webmaste! click here

Contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy