900,000+ datasheet pdf search and download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors data sheet pdf






Delta Electronics

LC-200A4H1RMx Datasheet Preview

LC-200A4H1RMx Datasheet

2x5 Small Form Factor 1310nm Transceiver

No Preview Available !

LC-200A4H1RMx
2x5 Small Form Factor 1310nm Transceiver for ESCON, Fast
Ethernet, ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
FEATURES
z Compliant with SFF Transceiver MSA
specification
z Single + 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic
Interface
z 1310nm Multi Mode Transceiver
z Laser Class 1 Product which comply with the
requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2
z Duplex LC Connector interface
z RoHS Compliant per Directive 2002/95/EC
Description
Applications
www.DataSheet4U.com
The LC-200A4H1RM is high performance, cost
effective optical transceiver intended for
z Switch to Switch interface
200Mbps. It is designed to provide SONET/SDH z Switched backplane applications
compliant link at 200Mbps for both short and
intermediate reach links.
z File server interface
The LC-200A4H1RM transceivers provide with
the LC receptacle that is compatible with the
industry standard LC connector.
Performance
The post-amplifier of the LC-200A4H1RM also
includes a Signal Detect circuit that provides a
TTL logic-high output when an unusable optical
signal level is detected.
z Data Link up to 2km in 62.5/125um Multi Mode
Fiber
The LC-200A4H1RM transceiver is a Class 1
eye safety product. The optical power levels,
under normal operation, are at eye safe level.
DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC.
1
Nov., 2006
Rev. 0B
www.deltaww.com




Delta Electronics

LC-200A4H1RMx Datasheet Preview

LC-200A4H1RMx Datasheet

2x5 Small Form Factor 1310nm Transceiver

No Preview Available !

LC-200A4H1RMx
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Storage Temperature
Lead Soldering Temperature
Lead Soldering Time
Supply Voltage
Symbol
Ts
TSOLD
tSOLD
VCC
Min.
-40
0
Typ.
Max.
85
260
10
5
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Ambient Operating Temperature
Supply Voltage
Symbol Min. Typ. Max.
TA 0
70
VCC 3.135
3.465
Note 1: See order information
Unit
ºC
ºC
Sec.
V
Unit
ºC
V
Electrical Characteristics
(VCC=3.135V to 3.465V)
Parameter
Total Supply Current
Transmitter Data input voltage-Low
Transmitter Data input voltage-High
Receiver Data output voltage-Low
Receiver Data output voltage-High
SD Output Voltage-Low
SD Output Voltage-High
Symbol
ICCT
VIL- VCC
VIH- VCC
VOL-VCC
VOH-VCC
VSDH-VCC
VSDL-VCC
Min.
-1.810
-1.165
-1.950
-1.045
0
2
Typ. Max.
300
-1.475
-0.880
-1.620
-0.740
0.8
Vcc+0.3
Unit
mA
V
V
V
V
V
V
Note
Note
1
Note
DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC.
2
Nov., 2006
Rev. 0B
www.deltaww.com


Part Number LC-200A4H1RMx
Description 2x5 Small Form Factor 1310nm Transceiver
Maker Delta Electronics
Total Page 8 Pages
PDF Download

LC-200A4H1RMx Datasheet PDF

View PDF for Mobile








Similar Datasheet

1 LC-200A4H1RMx 2x5 Small Form Factor 1310nm Transceiver
Delta Electronics





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

Site map

Webmaste! click here

Contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy