900,000+ datasheet pdf search and download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors data sheet pdf




ANADIGICS Electronic Components Datasheet

PD070-HL1 Datasheet

High Performance Analog Photodiode

No Preview Available !

FEATURES
Excellent Linearity
High Responsivity
Low Dark Current
Dielectric Passivation
100% Purge Burn-in
Planar Structure
APPLICATIONS
Analog Optical Receivers to 4GHz
Forward Path CATV Optical Receivers
FTTH Receivers
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
The PD070-HL1 is a high performance, low
capacitance InGaAs photodiode with a
photosensitive region 70μm in diameter. It has
been specifically designed for low noise, high
linearity analog optical receivers operating to
4GHz.
Planar semiconductor design and dielectric
passivation provide low noise performance.
PD070-HL1www.DataSheet4U.com
High Performance Analog Photodiode
PD070-HL1-5xx
SC Receptacle
PD070-HL1-5xx
ST Receptacle
PD070-HL1-3xx
SC/APC Pigtail
PD070-HL1-5xx
FC Receptacle
Reliability is assured by hermetic sealing and
100% purge burn-in (200°C, 15 hours, Vr = 20V).
The device can be either pigtailed with SC, FC or
ST connectors (UPC or APC) or mounted in an
SC, ST of FC receptacle. Custom packages are
also available.
ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Table 1: Electrical Specifications
PARAMETER
MIN TYP MAX UNIT
Dark Current (ID)
Capacitance (1)
- 0.1 1.0 nA
- 0.5 0.6 pF
Responsivity at 1310nm
0.80 0.90 - A/W
Responsivity at 1550nm
0.85 0.95 - A/W
3dB bandwidth (75bias)
Single Second Order (SSO) (2)
Single Triple Beat (STB) (2)
3300 4000 - MHz
- -75 -70 dBc
- -85 -80 dBc
Optical Return Loss (Pigtail using SMF-28)
50 55 - dB
Optical Return Loss (Receptacle, APC connector)
40 45 - dB
Operating voltage
- 5 20 V
(1) 5V bias voltage
(2) SSO and STB measurements to 860MHz using 2 and 3 tones at 40% OMI, 0dBm optical input, 1310nm, 12V bias.


ANADIGICS Electronic Components Datasheet

PD070-HL1 Datasheet

High Performance Analog Photodiode

No Preview Available !

PD070-HL1
www.DataSheet4U.com
Table 2: Absolute Maximum Ratings
PARAMETER
MIN
MAX
UNIT
Forward Current
- 5 mA
Reverse Current
- 250 μA
Reverse Voltage
- 30 V
Optical input power
- 5 mW
Operating Case Temperature
-40 +85 ºC
Storage Temperature
-40 +85 ºC
Soldering temperature (10 seconds)
-
+250
ºC
Stresses in excess of the absolute ratings may cause permanent damage. Functional operation is not implied
under these conditions. Exposure to absolute ratings for extended periods of time may adversely affect reliability.
PIN LOCATIONS – Standard
ORDERING INFORMATION
Part Number
PD070-HL1-300
PD070-HL1-520
Dimensions: INCHES [mm]
Table 3: Standard
Options
SC/APC pigtail, 1 meter SMF-28 fiber, 3 pin
SC/APC receptacle, 3 pin
Table 4: Custom
Part Number
PD070-HL1-3xx
PD070-HL1-5xx
Options
Number of pins: 2, 3
Fiber length: 0.5 meter, 1.0 meter
Fiber type: Single mode (SMF-28) or custom supplied
Connector Type: SC, ST or FC. APC or UPC
Number of pins: 2, 3
Connector Type: SC, ST or FC. Aligned for APC or UPC
Please contact Anadigics for the specific part number and pinout that suits your needs
ANADIGICS, Inc.
829 Flynn Road
Camarillo, California 93012, U.S.A.
Tel: +1 (805) 445-4500
Fax: +1 (805) 445-4502
URL: http://www.anadigics.com
E-mail: Mktg@anadigics.com
IMPORTANT NOTICE
ANADIGICS, Inc. reserves the right to make changes to its products or discontinue any product at any
time without notice. The product specifications contained in Advanced Product Information sheets and
Preliminary Data sheets are subject to change prior to a product’s formal introduction. Information in
Data Sheets have been carefully checked and are assumed to be reliable; however, ANADIGICS
assumes no responsibility for inaccuracies. ANADIGICS strongly urges customers to verify that the
information they are using is current before placing orders.
WARNING
ANADIGICS products are not intended for use in life support appliances, devices, or systems. Use of
an ANADIGICS product in any such application without written consent is prohibited.
Rev 1.0
2


Part Number PD070-HL1
Description High Performance Analog Photodiode
Maker ANADIGICS
PDF Download

PD070-HL1 Datasheet PDF






Similar Datasheet

1 PD070-HL1 High Performance Analog Photodiode
ANADIGICS
2 PD070-HL2 High Performance Analog Photodiode
ANADIGICS





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z



Site map

Webmaste! click here

Contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy